Back to top
08037735462
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag
Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag

Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag

Price 150 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag Specification

  • Frequency
  • 50 Hz Hertz (HZ)
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in cool, dry place
  • Function
  • Heating
  • Usage Type
  • Personal
  • Instruments Type
  • Electrical Warmer
  • Features
  • Reusable, Fast Heating, Plug-and-Use, Auto Cut-Off, Soft Cover
  • Equipment Type
  • Electric Warm Bag
  • Material
  • Other
  • Condition
  • New
  • Technology
  • Electric Heating
  • Portable
  • Yes
  • Wall Mounted
  • No
  • Real-Time Operation
  • Yes
  • Use
  • Pain Relief, Body Warming
  • Power Source
  • Electric
  • Power Consumption
  • 300W (approx.) Watt (W)
  • Voltage
  • 220-240V AC Volt (v)
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 25 x 16 x 4 cm (approx.) Centimeter (cm)
  • Weight
  • 460g (approx.) Grams (g)
  • Color
  • Red (Other colors may be available)
  • Waterproof
  • Yes
  • Safety Feature
  • Automatic Power Off after reaching desired temperature
  • Heat Retention Time
  • 2-4 hours (once fully heated)
  • Recommended Use For
  • Joints, Neck, Shoulders, Back, Abdomen
  • Filling Medium
  • High Grade Gel
  • Outer Cover Type
  • Velvet/Flannel
  • Heating Time
  • 5-10 minutes (to fully heat up)
 

Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag



Trending across personal wellness circles, the acclaimed Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag offers sublime comfort and award-worthy safety. Laureate among electric warmers, it features automatic power-off and heats fully in just 5-10 minutes. Crafted with a high-grade gel filling, this finest warming solution retains heat for 2-4 hours. Its ultra-soft velvet/flannel cover ensures a luxurious touch, ideal for joint, neck, shoulders, and abdomen relief. Lightweight, waterproof, and portable, the Model-DIAZ stands apart as a reusable, fast-heating marvel. Available in vibrant red and more, it's a special innovation manufactured in India, delivering reliable electric warmth wherever you need.

Exceptional Features and Versatile Application

The Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag boasts fast heating, automatic power cut-off, and a high-grade gel interior for sublime heat retention. Its portable design and soft velvet cover provide both safety and comfort. Used for pain relief and body warming, it's suited for joints, neck, shoulders, back, and abdomen. Plug-and-use technology ensures ease of operation, making it an acclaimed choice for personal care. Its reusable nature and special safety features set it apart in home wellness applications.


Swift Delivery and Secure Packaging

Every Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag order is shipped with care and speed. Our goods transport partners ensure timely delivery across India, typically within 5-7 business days. Each unit is securely packaged for protection during transit. Payment terms are flexible, accepting both online and offline modes. Your purchase undergoes thorough handling to maintain pristine condition from warehouse to your doorstep. Enjoy prompt service and convenience when you choose to bring this trending personal wellness device home.


FAQ's of Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag:


Q: How does the automatic power off feature of the Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag work?

A: The bag is designed with a smart safety mechanism that automatically cuts off power once the desired temperature is reached, preventing overheating and ensuring user safety during each use.

Q: What is the recommended application process for this electric warm bag?

A: Simply plug in the bag, allow it 5-10 minutes to fully heat up, then apply it directly over the affected joint, neck, shoulder, back, or abdomen for targeted warmth and pain relief.

Q: When should I use the Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag for optimum benefit?

A: It's ideal when you require rapid pain relief for muscle strains, joint stiffness, or simply soothing warmth. It's most effective when used at the onset of discomfort or after physical activity.

Q: Where can this electric warm bag be safely stored when not in use?

A: Store it in a cool, dry place away from moisture and direct sunlight to preserve its materials and ensure long-term functionality.

Q: What advantage does the high-grade gel filling provide?

A: The high-grade gel filling allows the bag to retain heat for 2-4 hours after a full charge, delivering lasting comfort and efficient pain management without frequent reheating.

Q: How portable is the Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag?

A: Weighing approximately 460g and measuring a compact 25 x 16 x 4 cm, it is highly portable, making it perfect for personal use at home, work, or during travel.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Medical Supplies Category

Premium Spirometer for Breathing Exercise

Premium Spirometer for Breathing Exercise

Price 199.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Technology : Volumetric Piston Type

Dimension (L*W*H) : 20 cm x 10 cm x 7 cm

Features : Three Chamber, Flow Indicator, Detachable Mouthpiece, Reusable, Easy to Clean

Material : Other, Medical Grade PVC

Steam Vaporizer for Cough

Steam Vaporizer for Cough

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Technology : Steam Inhaler/Vaporizer Technology

Dimension (L*W*H) : 18 x 16 x 15 cm (approx)

Features : Easy to Use, Leak Proof Design, Fast Heating, Lightweight, Durable, AntiDrip System

Material : Other, Plastic Body

Hot Water Bottle

Hot Water Bottle

Price 149.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Technology : Manual Filling

Dimension (L*W*H) : Approx. 32 cm x 20 cm x 4 cm

Features : Leak proof, Flexible, Durable, Easy to use

Material : Rubber

Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag Without Pocket

Model-DIAZ Electric Warm Bag Without Pocket

Price 150 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Technology : Electric Heating

Dimension (L*W*H) : 25 cm x 16 cm x 4 cm (Approx) Centimeter (cm)

Features : Quick Heating, Leak Proof, Easy to Use, Reusable

Material : Other